Fri, 19 Oct 2018
43
Salem

Bangalore [India], Oct 11 (ANI-BusinessWireIndia): India Leadership Awards, 2018 was organized by Blindwink.in on October 7th at Taj Hotels in Bangalore.

The awardees include Gurleen Kaur Kohli - Best Bridal Makeover Artist In Aurangabad, Shahnaz Hussain Herbal Salon

Spa - Best Salon In Gorakhpur, Prapti Roy Bhagat - Influential Makeup Artist Social Media, Melita Suiam- Best Makeup Artist In J

K 2018, Neetu Habib - Best Bridal Makeup Artist In Hubli, KA-Salon Spa

Academy - Best Exotic Spa

Salon In Goa, Siddhi International Academy, Karanjad - Best Promising School In Maharashtra, S.K.S Hansraj Public School - Best English Medium K12 School In Jalandhar.

Adding to this, the winners were International Institute Of Aviation Pvt. Ltd. - Best Aviation

Hospitality Training Academy, Major Pravin Singh (Veteran) SRK Academy / Confluence Military Academy - Pioneers In Private Military Pattern School Education, Tender Petals - The Best Preschool Chain Of North East India, Lakshya Gurukul India Pvt. Ltd - Best Soft Skills Training

Language Classes In Pune, Acharya Institute Of Advanced Management

Technology, Cochin - Most Promising Management Studies Institute In Kerala, Dayawati Modi Academy - India's Top 10 CBSE Schools, D.A.V Kids Care Junior High School - Best School In Fatehpur, Matrix Tutorials - Best CBSE Coaching Classes In Mumbai Region, Hitesh Parekh (Bai Navajbai Tata English Medium School) - Best Principal In School Education In Navasari [Gujarat], Lotus Valley International School, Noida Ext - Best Emerging International School In NCR, NISE Institute - India's Most Promising Private Computer Education Institute With E-Connected Training Centres, Mona Hardik Chokshi - Best Principal In Pre-school In Vadodara, Datta Meghe World Academy - Most promising CBSE K12 School in Navi Mumbai, Bhartiya Skill Development University, Jaipur - India's Best Vocational Training University.

International Design Academy, Jabalpur - Best Designing Institute In Central India 2018, Miga Fashion Institute - Leading Fashion Designing Institute In India, Vayjayanti Pugalia - Outstanding Motivational Speaker

Image Consultant In West Bengal, Siddharth L. Wadennavar - Outstanding Business Leadership Award.

For Exceptional Management Skills the award was given to Gulunjkar Aruna Nilesh - Best Educational Leader

Principal In Pune, Astha Kiran (Aesthetics Boutique) - Outstanding Women Entrepreneur

Fashion Designer In Ranchi, Pankaj Gupta - Entrepreneur Of The Year 2018, Palak Tiwari Gaiekwad - Outstanding Woman Edupreneur In Central India 2018, Anamika Gaba - India's Best Astrologer

Vedic Scientist, Bibhu Moni Singha - India's Best Fitness Trainer Of The Year, Rupesh V. Kotwal - Best ERP / Solution Provider In Pune, Chandra Sekhar Dhulipala - Best Business Leadership Award, Sanjay G Hatti (Nisarga Infrastructure) - Best Entrepreneur In Real Estate Business In Telangana, Vibha Aparna Jadhav - Leading Woman Entrepreneur In Fitness Industry In Karnataka, Harish (I-Pro Visuals) - Best Young Entrepreneur In Innovative Industrial Signage Designing

Displays In Tamil Naidu, Dr. Shweta Singh - India's Best Innovative Entrepreneur In IP Consultancy For Start-Ups, Shrikant Ramkumar Kanojia - Outstanding Educationist

Entrepreneur In Gujarat.

Also, the winners include K K Praveen - Outstanding Entrepreneurial Leader In IT Services In Kerala, Dr. Manoj Kumar Sahoo - Best Training

Development

Life Coaching Award, Dr. Seema Ashutosh Singh - Most Aspiring Woman Entrepreneur

Educationist In Ahmedabad, Shilpa Agarwal - Most Inspiring Woman Consultant In Advertising In Bangalore, Dr. Kinjal Kaushik Shah. - Best Educationist

Entrepreneur In Mandvi, Elegant Institute Of Education - Best Career Counsellor In Rajasthan, Shrikant Sundergiri -Best Motivational Speaker

Life Coach Maharashtra, Mrs. Neelkamal Agrawal - Best Woman Edupreneur

Career Counselor In Udaipur Rajasthan, Karishma Kakoti ( Ka Design Firm) - Young Female Entrepreneur Of Northeast In Interior Designing, Lalit Baldaniya (Master Level Certified Trainer) - Best Motivational Speaker

Soft Skills Trainer In Surat.

Irfan Ali (Ali Infra Homes Pvt. Ltd.) - Outstanding Young Entrepreneurial Leader In Real Estate Business

Some other winners include:

Navin Shrivastava - Outstanding Social Activist

Leader Working For Consumer Right Awareness

J Vijaya Baskar - Young Entrepreneur in Energy Sector

Ms. Sunita Rajput - Most Inspiring Principal In School Education In Vapi Gujarat

Sheetal Johari (ANN-JAL Caterers ) - Outstanding Woman Entrepreneurial Leader In Catering Business In North India

Mohammad Ismail - Most Talented Numismatic Expert In Gulbarga

Yogesh Chandra (Hind Public School, Uttarakhand) - Best Edupreneur For Excellence In English Education In Uttarakhand

Anish Sahasrabudhe (Spice

Ice Events) - Best Multitasking Entrepreneur

Life Coach

Dr. Padmakshi Lokesh (SmilesinMilez) - Outstanding Woman Social Leader In Karnataka 2018

Chinnmaye Praveen - Outstanding Entrepreneur

Philanthropist For Community Service

Ravi Jaiswal (Miblow Entertainment

Productions) - Best Creative Entrepreneur In Business Management In West Bengal

Urbane - The Design Workshop - Best Architectural Designing Firm In Delhi

Ar. Swati Singh - Most Creative Architect In Ranchi

Rucha Gopal Trivedi - Most Promising Interior Designer In Surat

Maruti Architectural Products Pvt Ltd (Technoraill) - India's Smart Glass

Balustrade Railings Solution Provider

Divine Interior Decorators - Best Turnkey Interior Designers In UP

Credessol Creative Solutions LLP - Best Budget Turnkey Architects In Karnataka

ICHIZEL - Leading Residential Interior Designers In Bangalore

Oxyzone - Best Landscape Designing Studio In Assam 2018

The Nakshtra Ayurvedam Hospital - The Best Ayurveda Hospital Brand

Ethicare Remedies - India's Fastest Growing Dermatological

Cosmetic Pharmaceutical Company

Dr. Anil Dev Dutt M.D(IRIS International Dental Care) - Outstanding Entrepreneur

Social Leader In Oral Health Services In Rural Areas Of Vizianagaram

Visakhapatnam Districts

Ariginallo (A Unit Of Alpurres Divine Health Pvt Ltd) - Most Trusted Healthcare Brand In Delhi 2018

Dt. Preeti Narang Chaudhry - Best Dietetics

Nutrition Start-up 2018

Dr. Gaurav Deka - Best Regression Therapist

Doctor In India

Dr. Aishwarya Rajenimbalkar - Best Emerging Dentist In Pune

Dr. Krishna Shah ( Sandhya Multi Speciality Clinic ) - Best Nutritionist In Vapi

Dr. Sonali Ranjit Mankar - Most Trusted Pediatrician In Nagpur

SG Hub ( Sujata Gupta ) - Best Woman Indian Wear Collection In Kanpur

Rachna Taneja (Rachna's Creations) - Most Talented Young Fashion Designer In Gujarat

The OFU - India's Most Trending Ethnic Designer Brand 2018

Madhuri Gupta - Most Promising Fashion Designer In Assam

Bhrigunath Singh Jewellers - Best Jewellery Design For Tibetian

Gorkha Jewellery Design In India

Paris Jewellers - Best Antique Gold Jewellery Collection In Amritsar Punjab

Deepika Arun - Best Creative Jewellery Designer

Crafter

Art Legends (Janis Naha Sajeed) - Best Home Decor Store In Kerala

Oomph Street (Juliana Umesh) - Best Indowestern Handloom Cotton Collection Online

Entertainment Sportz Pvt. Ltd. - Best Event Management Company In Gujarat

IRIS Events - Best Event Management Company In Tamil Nadu 2018

Purple Unicorn (Sumit Kr Sinha ) - Best Wedding Planner In Ranchi

Utsav Mitra - Best Event Management Team In Karnataka (Regional)

Kraftstar Management - Best Wedding Planner In Bengaluru

Ajay Manimaran Shanmugam - Best Wedding Photographers

Cinematographers In TN

Pro-Team Solutions Private Limited - Leading Internal Audit Service Provider 2018

Researchinn Investment Advisor - Most Trusted Investment Advisor In India

Sunrise Spices Exporters - India's Leading Manufacturers

Exporters Of Spices (West)

One Scoop Ice Cream Cafe - The Best Ice Cream Cafe In Kolkata / West Bengal

The Brain Waves - Best Brain Ability Development Program For Children In Moradabad

Thinkinfinity Technology

Consulting Pvt Ltd - Best Technology

Consulting Start-up

Army Color Digital Imazing Centre - Most Advanced Digital Imaging Centre In Imphal

Money Plant Credit Co-Operative Society Ltd - Best Financial Investment Advisors In Rajasthan

Talentree People Consulting Pvt. Ltd. - Best Start Up In Large Scale Placements In Karnataka, 2018

PerCare Industries - Best Wellness Product Manufacturers

Retailers In Gujarat

Anil Rohit Group Of Companies (Anil Rohit) - Leading Manufacturers

Suppliers Of Finest Quality HDPE Coupler / DWC Pipes

Gratia Technology Pvt Ltd - Fastest Growing IT Start-Up Company In Eastern India

Loyala Group - Fastest Growing Real Estate Company In Jharkhand

Sign World - Best Advertising

Digital Sign Board Printing Services In Kerala

S R Traders - Outstanding Leadership In Best Quality Cosmetics Trade

Supply In Telangana

Omega Security Solutions - Most Trusted Security Organisations In India

AMBC Technologies - Fastest Growing IT Consulting Service Company In India

Amero Research

Loyalty Solutions Pvt Ltd - Best Consumer Loyalty Program For Small

Medium Business

Oro Real Estate Pvt. Ltd. - Best Real Estate Marketing Company Award

Cloud HR Console - Leading Cloud Based HR Management

Payroll Software Providers

M D International School (Bijnor) - Best Innovative Preschool In Bijnor

National Institute For Professional

Career Development (NIPCD) - Educational Leadership Award For Skill Training In Banking

Finance 2018

Irfan Rauf (Kids I.T. World Group Of Schools) - Most Inspiring Educationist

Entrepreneur In Maharashtra.

Prof. Dr. Siddhartha Sarkar (Ananda Chandra College Of Commerce, WB) - India's Outstanding Young Economist

Management Researcher.

Mrs. Sabita Tripathi (Krishna Public School) - Outstanding Principal

Educationist In School Education In Chhattisgarh.

Dr. Musarrat Shaheen (IBS, Hyderabad) - Outstanding Educationist

Professor of Strategic

Managerial Psychology.

Dr. Meghna Bajaj Lakhani - Best Emerging Pedodontist In Mumbai.

Dr. Praveen Sahave - Best Piles Laser Surgeon Of Maharashtra.

4Seasons Event Management - Best Event Management Company In Andaman

Nicobar.

The Salem Land Survey Institute - Best Civil Industry Training

Placement Institute In Tamil Nadu.

Sruthilaya Prabu - Best Dance

Gymnastics Fitness Studio In Karur. (ANI-BusinessWireIndia)

Sign up for Oregon State News

a daily newsletter full of things to discuss over drinks.and the great thing is that it's on the house!